17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)
  • Number
    17322
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    790km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17321
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17322/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 790km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17322/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 21:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 03:23 03:28 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Almatti(LMT) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Badami(BDM) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:40 15:50 10 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) Train Number is 17322.

  • How many days in a week 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) runs ?
  • 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Thane, Panvel Junction, Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Nimbal, Vijayapura, Almatti, Bagalkot Junction, Badami, Gadag Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HUBLI JN. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:15 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17322 ?
  • 17322 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) took 20h 20m to cover total distance of 790km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains