17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17318
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17317
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17318/ Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17318/ Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:25 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Karad(KRD) 03:47 03:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Special Fare Special 07318 Dadar Central 20:25 HUBLI JN 11:35 Daily
Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) 17318 Dadar Central 20:25 HUBLI JN 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) Train Number is 17318.

  • How many days in a week 17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17318 Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Miraj Junction, Belagavi,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) runs between Dadar Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:25 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17318 ?
  • 17318 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT)?
  • Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) took 15h 10m to cover total distance of 736km between Dadar Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - SSS Hubballi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)