17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17318
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17317
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satara(STR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Karad(KRD) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Festival Special 07318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:25 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) Train Number is 17318.

  • How many days in a week 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HUBLI JN. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:45 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17318 ?
  • 17318 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 5 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 728km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains