17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT)
  • Number
    17318
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17317
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satara(STR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Karad(KRD) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura) 17322 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:15 HUBLI JN 17:35 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT) 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)