17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17318
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17317
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17318/ Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satara(STR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Karad(KRD) 03:32 03:35 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT) 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)