17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    17317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17318
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Satara(STR) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express 17317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)