17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express
  • Number
    17317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    736km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17318
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 736km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17317/ SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Special Fare Special 07317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:00 Daily
SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express 17317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Dadar Central 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express Train Number is 17317.

  • How many days in a week 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs ?
  • 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express train is 5m at Belagavi, Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express runs between HUBLI JN to Dadar Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:30 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17317 ?
  • 17317 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 736km between HUBLI JN and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Dadar Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)