17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    17317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17318
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Satara(STR) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express 17317 HUBLI JN 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express Train Number is 17317.

  • How many days in a week 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express runs ?
  • 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express runs between HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from HUBLI JN at 15:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17317 ?
  • 17317 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express?
  • Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 728km between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains