17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi)
  • Number
    17317
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    728km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17318
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 728km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kudachi(KUD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:32 21:35 3 0
Karad(KRD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Satara(STR) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura) 17321 HUBLI JN 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Saturday
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) 17317 HUBLI JN 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)