17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari)
  • Number
    17314
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    704km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17313
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17314/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 704km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17314/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:20 03:22 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 06:20 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) 17314 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:15 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) Train Number is 17314.

  • How many days in a week 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs ?
  • 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Ballari Junction, Hosapete Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17314 ?
  • 17314 arrives on platform number 1,11 at Chennai Central and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 704km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi Express (via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains