17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari)
  • Number
    17313
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    704km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17314
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17313/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 704km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17313/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 21:05 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:45 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:05 Chennai Central 10:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) Train Number is 17313.

  • How many days in a week 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) runs ?
  • 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) train is 5m at Hosapete Junction, Ballari Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) ?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 21:05 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17313 ?
  • 17313 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari)?
  • Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 704km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains