17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17304
  • Source
    Karatagi/KTGG
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17303
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

17304/ Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karatagi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17304/ Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karatagi(KTGG) origin 05:35 origin 0
Siddapur(SIDG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sriramanagar(SRNM) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) 17304 Karatagi 05:35 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17304.

  • How many days in a week 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17304 Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ginigera Junction, Koppal, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs between Karatagi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Karatagi at 05:35 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17304 ?
  • 17304 arrives on platform number at Karatagi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 191km between Karatagi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Karatagi - SSS Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)