17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17304
  • Source
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17303
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

17304/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17304/ Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gangavathi(GGVT) origin 05:40 origin 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 08:40 08:41 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) 17304 Gangavathi 05:40 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily
Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 Gangavathi 14:30 HUBLI JN 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17304.

  • How many days in a week 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ginigera Junction, Koppal, Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) runs between Gangavathi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Gangavathi at 05:40 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17304 ?
  • 17304 arrives on platform number at Gangavathi and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 165km between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains