17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17303
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Karatagi/KTGG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17304
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

17303/ SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Karatagi. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17303/ SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Sriramanagar(SRNM) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Siddapur(SIDG) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Karatagi(KTGG) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) 17303 HUBLI JN 17:20 Karatagi 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17303.

  • How many days in a week 17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17303 SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gadag Junction, Koppal, Ginigera Junction, Gangavathi,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Karatagi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 17:20 and reaches Karatagi/KTGG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17303 ?
  • 17303 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Karatagi.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)?
  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 191km between HUBLI JN and Karatagi.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karatagi at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)