17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17303
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17304
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

17303/ Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17303/ Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 17:20 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) 17303 HUBLI JN 17:20 Gangavathi 21:30 Daily
Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17303.

  • How many days in a week 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17303 Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gadag Junction, Koppal, Ginigera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Gangavathi. It departs from HUBLI JN at 17:20 and reaches Gangavathi/GGVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17303 ?
  • 17303 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Gangavathi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 165km between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Gangavathi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gangavathi at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains