17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Dharwad Express
  • Number
    17301
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17302
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Byadgi(BYD) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Karajgi(KJG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 05:39 05:40 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dharwad Express 17301 Mysuru Junction 22:30 Dharwad 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Dharwad Express ?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express Train Number is 17301.

  • How many days in a week 17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express runs ?
  • 17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Dharwad Express ?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Dharwad. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 22:30 and reaches Dharwad/DWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17301 ?
  • 17301 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Dharwad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Dharwad Express?
  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 492km between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Dharwad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharwad at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)