17301 Mysuru - Dharwad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Dharwad Express
  • Number
    17301
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17302
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Dharwad. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17301/ Mysuru - Dharwad Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Byadgi(BYD) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Karajgi(KJG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Yalvigi(YLG) 05:39 05:40 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Dharwad Express 17301 Mysuru Junction 22:30 Dharwad 08:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)