17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17242
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17241
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 12:10 origin 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Attili(AL) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Manchili(MCLE) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 17242 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16216/ Chamundi Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)