17241 Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17241
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17242
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 09:55 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Manchili(MCLE) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Attili(AL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 17241 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)