17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express
  • Number
    17237
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17238
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

17237/ Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17237/ Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tada(TADA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Festival Special 07237 Bitragunta 04:45 Chennai Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express 17237 Bitragunta 04:45 Chennai Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express ?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express Train Number is 17237.

  • How many days in a week 17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express runs ?
  • 17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express train is 2m at Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta, Tada, Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express ?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express runs between Bitragunta to Chennai Central. It departs from Bitragunta at 04:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17237 ?
  • 17237 arrives on platform number at Bitragunta and at platform number 2A at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express?
  • Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 210km between Bitragunta and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Bitragunta - MGR Chennai Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)