17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    17214
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17213
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 11:15 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jalna(J) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) 17232 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)