17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    17214
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17213
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 11:15 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jalna(J) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:20 05:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) 17232 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) Train Number is 17214.

  • How many days in a week 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) runs between Nagarsol to Narasapur. It departs from Nagarsol at 11:15 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17214 ?
  • 17214 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number 1 at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)?
  • Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1084km between Nagarsol and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)