17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    17213
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17214
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 10:50 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) 17231 Narasapur 10:50 Nagarsol 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ Sarnath Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 22:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ Doon Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 20:29 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12181/ Dayodaya Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)