17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)
  • Number
    17213
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1084km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12788
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1084km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 11:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:55 14:10 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Warangal(WL) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:50 20:05 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Basar(BSX) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Guntur) 07231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 17213 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) (PT) 17231 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 09:45 Friday Sunday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) 02713 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) 12787 Narasapur 11:05 Nagarsol 06:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) Train Number is 17213.

  • How many days in a week 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs ?
  • 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) ?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) runs between Narasapur to Nagarsol. It departs from Narasapur at 11:05 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17213 ?
  • 17213 arrives on platform number 3 at Narasapur and at platform number 1 at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal)?
  • Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) took 19h 50m to cover total distance of 1084km between Narasapur and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nagarsol Superfast Express (Via Warangal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)