17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17203
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 21:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)