17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17203
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 21:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)