17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17203
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2047km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17204
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 2047km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17203/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 12:45 12:46 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 13:20 13:21 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus 04:25 Kakinada Port 21:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Number is 17203.

  • How many days in a week 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04:25 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17203 ?
  • 17203 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) took 40h 50m to cover total distance of 2047km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22309/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)