17057 Devagiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    876km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17058
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 876km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Basar(BSX) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17320/ Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura) run from Secunderabad Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express (via Belagavi) run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17233/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)