17057 Devagiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    876km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17058
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 876km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Basar(BSX) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16515/ Yesvantpur - Karwar Express (via Kunigal) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 13:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)