17057 Devagiri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Devagiri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17057
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    878km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17058
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 878km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Basar(BSX) 10:30 10:31 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Devagiri Express (PT) 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Devagiri Express (PT) ?
  • Devagiri Express (PT) Train Number is 17057.

  • How many days in a week 17057 Devagiri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17057 Devagiri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17057 Devagiri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17057 Devagiri Express (PT) train is 10m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Devagiri Express (PT) ?
  • Devagiri Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17057 ?
  • 17057 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 8,9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Devagiri Express (PT)?
  • Devagiri Express (PT) took 17h 20m to cover total distance of 878km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Devagiri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains