17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17038
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2415km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17037
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2415km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:05 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:22 11:27 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Nokha(NOK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:44 21:47 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:03 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17038 Hisar Junction 10:05 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)