17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17038
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17037
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:05 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:22 11:27 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Nokha(NOK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:44 21:47 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Surat(ST) 12:02 12:07 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:03 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17038 Hisar Junction 10:05 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17038.

  • How many days in a week 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 30m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 10:05 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17038 ?
  • 17038 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 46h 45m to cover total distance of 2416km between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22431/ Allahabad - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)