17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17038
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17037
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17038/ Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 10:05 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:22 11:27 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Nokha(NOK) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 17:36 17:41 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 21:44 21:47 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 03:22 03:27 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:43 09:48 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:03 3 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:50 05:52 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17038 Hisar Junction 10:05 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)