17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17037
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2417km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17038
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2417km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 05:34 05:44 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:59 12:04 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 12:49 12:54 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:55 16:40 45 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:10 19:15 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 20:00 20:05 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 21:30 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)