17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17037
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17038
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 05:34 05:44 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:59 12:04 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 12:49 12:54 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:55 16:40 45 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:10 19:15 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 20:00 20:05 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 21:30 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Train Number is 17037.

  • How many days in a week 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) train is 45m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:55 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17037 ?
  • 17037 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) took 45h 35m to cover total distance of 2416km between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)