17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17037
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17038
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 05:34 05:44 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:59 12:04 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 12:49 12:54 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:55 16:40 45 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:10 19:15 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 20:00 20:05 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 21:30 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15279/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13237/ Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday)