17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17037
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    17038
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17037/ Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Amalner(AN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 16:17 16:18 1 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Surat(ST) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:11 22:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 01:10 20 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 08:43 08:48 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 09:19 09:22 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:59 12:04 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 12:49 12:54 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 13:31 13:33 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 15:55 16:40 45 2
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Churu Junction(CUR) 19:10 19:15 5 2
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 20:00 20:05 5 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 21:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT) 17037 Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 21:30 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)