17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
  • Number
    17026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17025
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17026/ Secunderabad - Manuguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17026/ Secunderabad - Manuguru Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:45 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pocharam(PCZ) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 05:04 05:19 15 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57625 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Manuguru 04:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 17026 Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Manuguru 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)