17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
  • Number
    17026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17025
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17026/ Secunderabad - Manuguru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17026/ Secunderabad - Manuguru Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:45 origin 0
Jangaon(ZN) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Warangal(WL) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Pocharam(PCZ) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Karepalli(KRA) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Bethampudi(BTPD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 05:04 05:19 15 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57625 Secunderabad Junction 18:40 Manuguru 04:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 17026 Secunderabad Junction 23:45 Manuguru 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Express Train Number is 17026.

  • How many days in a week 17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express runs ?
  • 17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17026 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express train is 15m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Manuguru. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:45 and reaches Manuguru/MUGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17026 ?
  • 17026 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Manuguru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express?
  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 330km between Secunderabad Junction and Manuguru.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Manuguru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manuguru at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains