17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    17025
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17026
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01705/ Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)