17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manuguru - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    17025
  • Source
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17026
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakatiya Fast Passenger 57626 Manuguru 23:45 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Daily
Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 17025 Manuguru 21:30 Secunderabad Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Express Train Number is 17025.

  • How many days in a week 17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express runs ?
  • 17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17025 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express train is 20m at Bhadrachalam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Express runs between Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Manuguru at 21:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17025 ?
  • 17025 arrives on platform number 1 at Manuguru and at platform number 3 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express?
  • Manuguru - Secunderabad Express took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 330km between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manuguru - Secunderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains