17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    17022
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17021
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17022/ Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17022/ Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 09:00 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 13:18 13:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Munirabad(MRB) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:20 23:55 35 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 17022 Vasco-da-Gama 09:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Train Number is 17022.

  • How many days in a week 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express runs ?
  • 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express train is 35m at Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express ?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 09:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17022 ?
  • 17022 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number 2,3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express?
  • Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 833km between Vasco-da-Gama and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)