17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17021
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17022
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:50 17:35 45 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:56 21:57 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) 17021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 Vasco-da-Gama 05:25 Thusday
Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special 07021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 Vasco-da-Gama 05:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17021.

  • How many days in a week 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) train is 45m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:15 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17021 ?
  • 17021 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 833km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)