17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
  • Number
    17021
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17022
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express 17021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 Vasco-da-Gama 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)