17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express
  • Number
    17021
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17022
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:20 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:20 17:40 20 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express 17021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:20 Vasco-da-Gama 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)