17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17019
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17020
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalna(J) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Basar(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) 07019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17019.

  • How many days in a week 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17019 ?
  • 17019 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5,,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) took 40h 10m to cover total distance of 2001km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)