17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17019
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17020
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Harda(HD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Basar(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:50 06:51 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 07:35 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:59 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02732 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00 Sunday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)