17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17019
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2004km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17020
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2004km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:20 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Harda(HD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalna(J) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Basar(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 03:44 03:45 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:55 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special (PT) 07019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Tuesday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special 02719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:45 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17019.

  • How many days in a week 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17019 ?
  • 17019 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5,,6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) took 40h 10m to cover total distance of 2004km between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)