17019 Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17019
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2001km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    17020
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 2001km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17019/ Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Nimach(NMH) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Jaora(JAO) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:20 00:45 25 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Harda(HD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Basar(BSX) 02:30 02:31 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Kamareddi(KMC) 04:05 04:06 1 2
Medchal(MED) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:50 06:51 1 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:30 07:35 5 2
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) 12719 Jaipur Junction 15:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 00:59 Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 02732 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:00 Sunday
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) 17019 Jaipur Junction 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)