17014 Hyderabad - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Pune Express
  • Number
    17014
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    647km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 647km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Latur(LUR) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Pune Express 17014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:45 Pune Junction 13:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)