17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express
  • Number
    17014
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Hadapsar/HDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    641km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17014/ Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hadapsar. The total distance covered by the train is 641km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17014/ Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 20:35 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 23:42 23:47 5 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Latur(LUR) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Hadapsar(HDP) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express 17014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Hadapsar 10:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Special Fare Special 07014 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:35 Hadapsar 10:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express Train Number is 17014.

  • How many days in a week 17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express runs ?
  • 17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express train is 5m at Bidar, Latur Road Junction, Latur, Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hadapsar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 20:35 and reaches Hadapsar/HDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17014 ?
  • 17014 arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Hadapsar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express?
  • Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 641km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hadapsar.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pune) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hadapsar at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 09:11 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22132/ Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)