17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17013
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    647km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17014
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17013/ Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 647km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17013/ Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Latur(LUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Udgir(UDGR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) 17013 Pune Junction 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15665/ Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dimapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)