17013 Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17013
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    647km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17014
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17013/ Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 647km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17013/ Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Latur(LUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Udgir(UDGR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hyderabad Express (PT) 17013 Pune Junction 14:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)