17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express
  • Number
    17011
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    306km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17012
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 306km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 04:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bhongir(BG) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express 17011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special 07011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express Train Number is 17011.

  • How many days in a week 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction, Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express ?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 04:50 and reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17011 ?
  • 17011 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express?
  • Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 306km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)