17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17011
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    306km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17012
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Sirpur Kaghaznagar. The total distance covered by the train is 306km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 04:50 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Bhongir(BG) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Uppal(OPL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Odela(OEA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 17011 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:50 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)