17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17010
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    163km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 163km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:20 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) 17010 Secunderabad Junction 18:20 Bidar 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)