17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express
  • Number
    17010
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    163km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 163km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Special 07010 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Bidar 22:00 Daily
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express 17010 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Bidar 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express Train Number is 17010.

  • How many days in a week 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express runs ?
  • 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17010 ?
  • 17010 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express?
  • Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 163km between Secunderabad Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from TIRUNELVELI to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16729/ MDU PUU EXP run from Madurai Jn to Punalur. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ SBC NANDED EXP run from KSR BENGALURU to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ RANI CHENNAMMA run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Sangli. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)