17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17009
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17010
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) 17009 Bidar 06:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)