17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express
  • Number
    17009
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17010
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2S

17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 06:50 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kohir Deccan(KOHR) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express 17009 Bidar 06:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:25 Daily
Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special 07009 Bidar 06:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express ?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express Train Number is 17009.

  • How many days in a week 17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs ?
  • 17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express train is 2m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express ?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express runs between Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Bidar at 06:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17009 ?
  • 17009 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express?
  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 164km between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)