17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
  • Number
    17008
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17007
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:07 13:10 3 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:02 00:10 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:50 05:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:55 14:56 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special (PT) 07008 Darbhanga Junction 07:05 Secunderabad Junction 19:25 Tuesday Friday
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 17008 Darbhanga Junction 07:10 Secunderabad Junction 19:25 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express Train Number is 17008.

  • How many days in a week 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express runs ?
  • 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express train is 15m at Ranchi Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express ?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express runs between Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 07:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17008 ?
  • 17008 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express?
  • Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 1911km between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)