17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17008
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17007
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17008/ Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 07:00 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:37 13:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:55 21:10 15 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:40 19:41 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17008 Darbhanga Junction 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Tuesday Friday
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07008 Darbhanga Junction 05:00 Secunderabad Junction 22:10 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)