17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    17007
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17008
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:09 06:11 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:00 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) 07007 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Darbhanga Junction 13:25 Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) 17007 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Darbhanga Junction 13:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) Train Number is 17007.

  • How many days in a week 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17007 ?
  • 17007 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) took 38h 45m to cover total distance of 1911km between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)