17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    17007
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17008
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Wadsa(WSA) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:25 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:40 22:55 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:26 05:27 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:59 09:01 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:10 30 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) 17007 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Darbhanga Junction 13:40 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)