17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
  • Number
    17007
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17008
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Wadsa(WSA) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:25 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:40 22:55 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:26 05:27 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:59 09:01 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:10 30 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) 17007 Secunderabad Junction 22:15 Darbhanga Junction 13:40 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) Train Number is 17007.

  • How many days in a week 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) train is 30m at Balharshah Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17007 ?
  • 17007 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) took 39h 25m to cover total distance of 1911km between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains