17004 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)
  • Number
    17004
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Manuguru/MUGR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11303
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17004/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Manuguru. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17004/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 07:35 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:45 09:15 30 0
Kudachi(KUD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Daroji(DAJ) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Adoni(AD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kosigi(KO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:42 02:43 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 02:52 02:53 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:46 09:47 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) Train Number is 17004.

  • How many days in a week 17004 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17004 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17004 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17004 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) train is 30m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 07:35 and reaches Manuguru/MUGR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17004 ?
  • 17004 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 1 at Manuguru.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1326km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Manuguru.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manuguru at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)