17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17002
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Special 07001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Monday Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17001.

  • How many days in a week 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17001 ?
  • 17001 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 777km between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)