17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17002
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22427/ Bhrigu SF Express run from Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)