17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17002
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)