16860 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16860
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    986km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16859
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16860/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 986km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16860/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 06:45 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Payyanur(PAY) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:17 09:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Ferok(FK) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Tanur(TA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:37 15:40 3 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Unjalur(URL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16160 Mangaluru Central 06:45 Chennai Egmore 04:10 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16860 Mangaluru Central 06:45 Chennai Egmore 04:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)