16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16859
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    986km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16860
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16859/ Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 986km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16859/ Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:15 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Unjalur(URL) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Pilamedu(PLMD) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Pattambi(PTB) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Tanur(TA) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kadalundi(KN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Ferok(FK) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:55 17:00 65 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Manjeshwar(MJS) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16159 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Mangaluru Central 22:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16859 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Mangaluru Central 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)