16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16859
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    986km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16860
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16859/ Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 986km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16859/ Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:15 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Pugalur(PGR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kodumudi(KMD) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Unjalur(URL) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Uttukuli(UKL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Pilamedu(PLMD) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Pattambi(PTB) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Tirur(TIR) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Tanur(TA) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Kadalundi(KN) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Ferok(FK) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:55 17:00 65 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Manjeshwar(MJS) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16159 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Mangaluru Central 22:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16859 Chennai Egmore 23:15 Mangaluru Central 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)