16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16855
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16856
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attur(ATU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Train Number is 16855.

  • How many days in a week 16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs ?
  • 16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Salem Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs between Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Puducherry at 16:35 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16855 ?
  • 16855 arrives on platform number 3 at Puducherry and at platform number 1,3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 799km between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)