16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16855
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16856
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attur(ATU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)