16855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16855
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16856
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:35 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attur(ATU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:35 Mangaluru Central 10:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)