16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16734
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16733
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:08 08:13 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:09 19:19 10 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Jalna(J) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 15:20 15:21 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Kadapa Junction(HX) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 11:10 11:30 20 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:40 16:50 10 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 16:58 17:10 12 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:45 17:47 2 2
Mandapam(MMM) 18:29 18:31 2 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 19:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) 16734 Okha 07:30 Rameswaram 19:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 15:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved) run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)