16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16734
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16733
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:08 08:13 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:06 19:16 10 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Jalna(J) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 02:14 02:15 1 2
Kadapa Junction(HX) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Rasipuram(RASP) 11:59 12:00 1 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 12:24 12:25 1 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:55 15:00 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 16:45 16:50 5 2
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:05 17:10 5 2
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 17:45 17:47 2 2
Mandapam(MMM) 18:29 18:31 2 2
Rameswaram(RMM) 19:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) 16734 Okha 07:30 Rameswaram 19:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16734.

  • How many days in a week 16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) runs between Okha to Rameswaram. It departs from Okha at 07:30 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16734 ?
  • 16734 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) took 60h 0m to cover total distance of 3153km between Okha and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)