16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16734
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 23:43 3 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:41 01:42 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:35 15:50 15 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:30 18:40 10 2
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:21 00:31 10 3
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:04 01:06 2 3
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 02:40 20 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 3
Hapa(HAPA) 09:07 09:09 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:23 09:28 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 3
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:39 11:41 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 12:25 12:30 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:00 Okha 13:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)