16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3152km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16734
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3152km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:41 01:42 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:10 05:15 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:30 18:40 10 2
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:21 00:31 10 3
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 02:40 20 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 3
Hapa(HAPA) 09:07 09:09 2 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:26 09:28 2 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 3
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:39 11:41 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 12:28 12:30 2 3
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:00 Okha 13:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)