16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16734
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:20 18:30 10 2
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:21 00:31 10 3
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:02 01:04 2 3
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 02:40 20 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 3
Hapa(HAPA) 09:10 09:11 1 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:28 09:30 2 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 3
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:39 11:41 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 12:28 12:30 2 3
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:00 Okha 13:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Train Number is 16733.

  • How many days in a week 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Okha. It departs from Rameswaram at 22:00 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16733 ?
  • 16733 arrives on platform number 4 at Rameswaram and at platform number 1 at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) took 63h 50m to cover total distance of 3153km between Rameswaram and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains