16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16734
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:55 00:05 -1430 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:40 09:45 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:48 15:50 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:20 18:30 10 2
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:21 00:31 10 3
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 02:40 20 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 3
Hapa(HAPA) 09:10 09:11 1 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:28 09:30 2 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:02 11:04 2 3
Bhatiya(BHTA) 11:39 11:41 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 12:28 12:30 2 3
Okha(OKHA) 13:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:00 Okha 13:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)