16714 Sethu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16714
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22661
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16714/ Sethu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16714/ Sethu SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 20:15 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express (PT) 16714 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06852 Rameswaram 17:25 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02206 Rameswaram 20:25 Chennai Egmore 07:15 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) 16852 Rameswaram 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Sethu SF Express (PT) 22662 Rameswaram 20:15 Chennai Egmore 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16714.

  • How many days in a week 16714 Sethu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16714 Sethu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16714 Sethu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16714 Sethu SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sethu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Rameswaram at 20:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16714 ?
  • 16714 arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram and at platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sethu SF Express (PT)?
  • Sethu SF Express (PT) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 601km between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Sethu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)