16713 Sethu SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sethu SF Express
  • Number
    16713
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22662
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16713/ Sethu SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16713/ Sethu SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sethu SF Express 16713 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily
Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Special 06851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) 16851 Chennai Egmore 19:15 Rameswaram 08:20 Daily
Sethu SF Special 02205 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily
Sethu SF Express 22661 Chennai Egmore 17:45 Rameswaram 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sethu SF Express ?
  • Sethu SF Express Train Number is 16713.

  • How many days in a week 16713 Sethu SF Express runs ?
  • 16713 Sethu SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16713 Sethu SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16713 Sethu SF Express train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sethu SF Express ?
  • Sethu SF Express runs between Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 17:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16713 ?
  • 16713 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sethu SF Express?
  • Sethu SF Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 601km between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Sethu SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)