16670 Yercaud SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Express
  • Number
    16670
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22649
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16670/ Yercaud SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16670/ Yercaud SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bommidi(BQI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express 16670 Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily
Yercaud SF Express 22650 Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily
Yercaud SF Special 67243X Erode Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yercaud SF Express ?
  • Yercaud SF Express Train Number is 16670.

  • How many days in a week 16670 Yercaud SF Express runs ?
  • 16670 Yercaud SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16670 Yercaud SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16670 Yercaud SF Express train is 3m at Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yercaud SF Express ?
  • Yercaud SF Express runs between Erode Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Erode Junction at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16670 ?
  • 16670 arrives on platform number 3 at Erode Junction and at platform number 11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yercaud SF Express?
  • Yercaud SF Express took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 394km between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Yercaud SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)