16669 Yercaud SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yercaud SF Express
  • Number
    16669
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22650
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16669/ Yercaud SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16669/ Yercaud SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:00 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Bommidi(BQI) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Sankaridurg(SGE) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yercaud SF Express 22649 Chennai Central 23:00 Erode Junction 05:50 Daily
Yercaud SF Special 02649 Chennai Central 23:00 Erode Junction 05:50 Daily
Yercaud SF Express 16669 Chennai Central 23:00 Erode Junction 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yercaud SF Express ?
  • Yercaud SF Express Train Number is 16669.

  • How many days in a week 16669 Yercaud SF Express runs ?
  • 16669 Yercaud SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16669 Yercaud SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16669 Yercaud SF Express train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yercaud SF Express ?
  • Yercaud SF Express runs between Chennai Central to Erode Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:00 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16669 ?
  • 16669 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yercaud SF Express?
  • Yercaud SF Express took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 394km between Chennai Central and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yercaud SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16127/ MS GURUVAYUR EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:47 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ CPA INTERCITY run from Kasganj Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 08:55 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13053/ KULIK EXPRESS run from HOWRAH JN to RADHIKAPUR. Depart time of 08:55 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ INTERCITY EXP run from Banka Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ BUI SDAH EXP run from BALLIA to SEALDAH. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)