16649 Parasuram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Express
  • Number
    16649
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16650
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16649/ Parasuram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16649/ Parasuram Express has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:17 07:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:57 09:00 3 0
Ferok(FK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tanur(TA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Paravur(PVU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:25 Nagercoil Junction 23:45 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express Train Number is 16649.

  • How many days in a week 16649 Parasuram Express runs ?
  • 16649 Parasuram Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16649 Parasuram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16649 Parasuram Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasuram Express ?
  • Parasuram Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:00 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16649 ?
  • 16649 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasuram Express?
  • Parasuram Express took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 703km between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parasuram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains