16649 Parasuram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Express
  • Number
    16649
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16650
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16649/ Parasuram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16649/ Parasuram Express has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:17 07:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:57 09:00 3 0
Ferok(FK) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tanur(TA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:15 11:25 10 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Paravur(PVU) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:25 Nagercoil Junction 23:45 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)