16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
  • Number
    16618
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16617
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Chettinad(CTND) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) 16618 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:45 Rameswaram 06:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)