16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)
  • Number
    16618
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16617
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16618/ Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Chettinad(CTND) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Devakottai Road(DKO) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Sivaganga(SVGA) 02:51 02:52 1 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) 16618 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:45 Rameswaram 06:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) ?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) Train Number is 16618.

  • How many days in a week 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) runs ?
  • 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) train is 5m at Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Karaikkudi Junction, Manamadurai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) ?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16618 ?
  • 16618 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)?
  • Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 506km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains