16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chemmozhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16616
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:50 05:00 10 0
Budalur(BAL) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chemmozhi Express (PT) 16616 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:30 Mannargudi 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chemmozhi Express (PT) ?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) Train Number is 16616.

  • How many days in a week 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Nidamangalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chemmozhi Express (PT) ?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:30 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16616 ?
  • 16616 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chemmozhi Express (PT)?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 335km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Chemmozhi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains