16616 Chemmozhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chemmozhi Express
  • Number
    16616
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16615
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16616/ Chemmozhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16616/ Chemmozhi Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 00:30 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 01:50 01:55 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:58 03:00 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:50 05:00 10 0
Budalur(BAL) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Mannargudi(MQ) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chemmozhi Express 16616 Coimbatore Main Junction 00:30 Mannargudi 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)