16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chemmozhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16615
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16616
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chemmozhi Express (PT) 16615 Mannargudi 20:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)