16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chemmozhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16615
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16616
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chemmozhi Express (PT) 16615 Mannargudi 20:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chemmozhi Express (PT) ?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) Train Number is 16615.

  • How many days in a week 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) train is 10m at Nidamangalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chemmozhi Express (PT) ?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs between Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mannargudi at 20:20 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16615 ?
  • 16615 arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi and at platform number 4,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chemmozhi Express (PT)?
  • Chemmozhi Express (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 335km between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chemmozhi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains