16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chemmozhi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16615
  • Source
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    335km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16616
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 335km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mannargudi(MQ) origin 20:20 origin 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chemmozhi Express (PT) 16615 Mannargudi 20:20 Coimbatore Main Junction 04:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)