16605 Ernad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernad Express
  • Number
    16605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16606
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16605/ Ernad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16605/ Ernad Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:25 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Ferok(FK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tanur(TA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:27 14:30 3 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:25 Nagercoil Junction 23:45 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)