16605 Ernad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernad Express
  • Number
    16605
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16606
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16605/ Ernad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16605/ Ernad Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 07:25 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:42 09:45 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Ferok(FK) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tanur(TA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:27 14:30 3 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:25 Nagercoil Junction 23:45 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:00 Nagercoil Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19165/ Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:32. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)