16603 Maveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16603
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16604
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16603/ Maveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16603/ Maveli Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Ferok(FK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) Train Number is 16603.

  • How many days in a week 16603 Maveli Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16603 Maveli Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16603 Maveli Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16603 Maveli Express (PT) train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maveli Express (PT) ?
  • Maveli Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 17:45 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16603 ?
  • 16603 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maveli Express (PT)?
  • Maveli Express (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 620km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Maveli Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains