16603 Maveli Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Express (PT)
  • Number
    16603
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16604
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16603/ Maveli Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16603/ Maveli Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Ferok(FK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Turavur(TUVR) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:35 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:45 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)