16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass)
  • Number
    16596
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    607km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16595
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16596/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 607km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16596/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Kumta(KT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Barkur(BKJ) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Udupi(UD) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kaniuru Halt(KNYR) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) 16596 Karwar 18:00 Yesvantpur Junction 08:00 Daily
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) 16516 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru) 06212 Karwar 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) Train Number is 16596.

  • How many days in a week 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs ?
  • 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) train is 10m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) ?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) runs between Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Karwar at 18:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16596 ?
  • 16596 arrives on platform number at Karwar and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass)?
  • Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 607km between Karwar and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (Via Padil Bypass) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09385/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07319/ Hubballi - Hyderabad Festival Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Festival Special run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Covid - 19 Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)