16596 Panchaganga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchaganga Express
  • Number
    16596
  • Source
    Karwar/KAWR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16595
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16596/ Panchaganga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16596/ Panchaganga Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karwar(KAWR) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ankola(ANKL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Kumta(KT) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Barkur(BKJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Udupi(UD) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surathkal(SL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:50 03:53 3 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchaganga Express 16596 Karwar 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:15 Daily
Panchaganga Express Special 06586 Karwar 18:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchaganga Express ?
  • Panchaganga Express Train Number is 16596.

  • How many days in a week 16596 Panchaganga Express runs ?
  • 16596 Panchaganga Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16596 Panchaganga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16596 Panchaganga Express train is 5m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchaganga Express ?
  • Panchaganga Express runs between Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Karwar at 18:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16596 ?
  • 16596 arrives on platform number at Karwar and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchaganga Express?
  • Panchaganga Express took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 612km between Karwar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchaganga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains