16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express
  • Number
    16585
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16586
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16585/ SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16585/ SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:27 20:29 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express 16585 SMVT Bengaluru 20:15 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express Train Number is 16585.

  • How many days in a week 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express runs ?
  • 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express train is 20m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Mangaluru Central. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 20:15 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16585 ?
  • 16585 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 458km between SMVT Bengaluru and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains