16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express
  • Number
    16585
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Murdeshwar/MRDW
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    622km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16586
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16585/ SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Murdeshwar. The total distance covered by the train is 622km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16585/ SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:28 20:30 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:20 23:40 20 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Barkur(BKJ) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express 16585 SMVT Bengaluru 20:15 Murdeshwar 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express Train Number is 16585.

  • How many days in a week 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express runs ?
  • 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express train is 20m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Murdeshwar. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 20:15 and reaches Murdeshwar/MRDW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16585 ?
  • 16585 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 1 at Murdeshwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 622km between SMVT Bengaluru and Murdeshwar.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Murdeshwar at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)