16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express
  • Number
    16585
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    363km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16586
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16585/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 363km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16585/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 21:00 21:15 15 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express 16585 Yesvantpur Junction 16:30 Mangaluru Central 04:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express 16565 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 17:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express Train Number is 16585.

  • How many days in a week 16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express runs ?
  • 16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16585 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express train is 15m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:30 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16585 ?
  • 16585 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 363km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:22 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08463/ Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02755/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)