16575 Gomteshwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express
  • Number
    16575
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16576
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16575/ Gomteshwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16575/ Gomteshwara Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomteshwara Express 16575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Mangaluru Junction 17:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)