16575 Gomteshwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express
  • Number
    16575
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16576
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16575/ Gomteshwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16575/ Gomteshwara Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:10 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:31 08:32 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:35 11:45 10 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gomteshwara Express 16575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:10 Mangaluru Junction 17:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22644/ Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11265/ Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of 14:16 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15077/ Triveni Link Express run from Barwadih Junction to Tanakpur. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)