16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16566
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16565
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)