16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16566
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16565
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:21 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 22:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)