16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16566
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16565
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16566/ Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:15 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16566 Mangaluru Central 20:15 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Monday
Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Express 16586 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16566.

  • How many days in a week 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16566 ?
  • 16566 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 834km between Mangaluru Central and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains